top of page

Faculty & Staff

Preschool

Preschool

Charlene Koontz_edited.jpg

CHARLENE KOONTZ

Preschool Supervisor

Alissa Chestnut_edited_edited.jpg

ALISSA CHESTNUT

K4

Kim Brewer_edited.jpg

KIM BREWER

K4 Aide

Vanessa Whitehouse_edited.jpg

VANESSA WHITEHOUSE

K4 Aide

Amanda Burgess_edited.jpg

MANDY BURGESS

K3

Laura Heussler_edited.jpg

LAURA HEUSSLER

K5

Carol Joly_edited.jpg

CAROL JOLY

K4 Aide

Ashley Hamel_edited.jpg

ASHLEY HAMEL

K5 Aide

Elementary

ELEMENTARY

Ashley Hamel_edited.jpg

ASHLEY HAMEL

Elementary Supervisor
 

Gabrielle Board_edited.jpg

GABRIELLE BOARD

Grade 2

Victoria Leger_edited.jpg

VICKY LEGER

Grade 4

Kathleen Hart_edited.jpg

KATHLEEN HART

Grade 6

Tina White_edited.jpg

TINA WHITE

Teacher's Aide

Charlene Moses_edited_edited.jpg

CHARLENE MOSES

Grade 1

Alyssa Somers_edited.jpg

ALYSSA SOMERS

Grade 3

Rebecca Xavier_edited.jpg

REBECCA XAVIER

Grade 5

Rachel Proulx_edited.jpg

RACHEL PROULX

Teacher's Aide

Liann Wilkins_edited.jpg

LIANN WILKINS

Teacher's Aide

Secondary

SECONDARY

John Hamel_edited.jpg

JOHN HAMEL

Secondary Supervisor

Grades 10 & 12 Bible

Speech

Trudy Bacon_edited.jpg

TRUDY BACON

Grade 8 Science

Julie Howard_edited.jpg

JULIE HOWARD

Biology, Health,
& Grade 7 Science

Miriam Lemire_edited.jpg

MIRIAM LEMIRE

Chemistry, Physical Science, &
Middle School Math

Terri Richardson_edited.jpg

TERRI RICHARDSON

High School Math

Christina Stark_edited.jpg

CHRISTINA STARK

Grade 9 English & Literature,
Middle School History,
&
 Grade 8 Bible

Ken Amador_edited.jpg

KEN AMADOR

Grade 11 Bible

Grade 12 Personal Finance

Chris Burger_edited.jpg

CHRIS BURGER

History 

Grade 9 Bible

Matthew Leger_edited.jpg

MATTHEW LEGER

Grades 7 & 8
English & Literature

Jennifer Loomis_edited.jpg

JENNIFER LOOMIS

Grades 10-12
English & Literature

Matt Saunders_edited.jpg

MATT SAUNDERS

Grade 7 Bible

Specials

SPECIALS

Alyssa Adams_edited.jpg

ALYSSA ADAMS

Athletic Director & 
Guidance Counselor

Barbara Billings_edited.jpg

BARBARA BILLINGS

Drama/Theater

Sonya Brown_edited.jpg

SONYA BROWN

Spanish

Cindy Hampson_edited.jpg

CINDY HAMPSON

Yearbook

Sherry Hofmann (2)_edited.jpg

SHERRY HOFMANN

Resource Teacher

In-House Tutor

Shannon Vadney_edited.jpg

SHANNON VADNEY

Algebra 1

Grades 4-6 Computers

Carla Zwahlen_edited_edited.jpg

CARLA ZWAHLEN

Music

Amador, Gwendolyn_edited.jpg

GWENDOLYN AMADOR

Senior Project Initiative

Connie Braunius_edited.jpg

CONNIE BRAUNIUS

Elementary Art

Sheri Bulluck_edited.jpg

SHERI BULLUCK

High School Art

Brielle Hipke_edited.jpg

BRIELLE HIPKE

Academic Counselor

Secondary Computers
Testing Coordinator

Melissa Maguire_edited.jpg

MELISSA MAGUIRE

Elementary and Middle School

Physical Education

Hannah Weber_edited.jpg

HANNAH WEBER

Elementary French

Support Staff

Support Staff

Alexandra Collenburg_edited.jpg

ALEXANDRA COLLENBERG

Administrative Assistant

Lunch Coordinator

Chris Bourgeois_edited_edited.jpg

CHRIS BOURGEOIS

IT Coordinator

Danielle Ezzo_edited.jpg

DANIELLE EZZO

School Nurse

Krista Howe_edited.jpg

KRISTA HOWE

School Nurse

Stephanie Lynch_edited.jpg

STEPHANIE LYNCH

After/Extended Care Coordinator

K5 Aide

Dave Deselle_edited.jpg

DAVID DESELLE

Finance Manager

Amanda Gotta_edited.jpg

AMANDA GOTTA

Lunch Assistant

Marguerite Humber_edited.jpg

MARGUERITE HUMBER

Lunch Assistant

SMCA Final Files 2.png
bottom of page